INGHILTERRA 1966
GRUPPO A
11/07/1966 INGHILTERRA - URUGUAY 0 - 0
13/07/1966 FRANCIA - MESSICO
1 -
1
48 Borja (M), 52 Hausser (F)
15/07/1966 URUGUAY - FRANCIA
2 -
1
15 De Bourgoing (F) rig., 27 Rocha (U),
32 Cortes (U)
16/07/1966 INGHILTERRA - MESSICO 2 -
0
37 R. Charlton, 75 Hurst
19/07/1966 MESSICO - URUGUAY
0 -
0
20/07/1966 INGHILTERRA - FRANCIA 2 -
0
38 e 75 Hunt
Qualificati: INGHILTERRA - URUGUAY
GRUPPO B
12/07/1966 GERMANIA OVEST - SVIZZERA
5 - 0
15 Held, 21 Haller, 40 e 52 Beckenbauer,
77 Haller rig.
13/07/1966 ARGENTINA - SPAGNA
2 -
1
64 Artime (A), 72 Pirri (S), 80 Artime (A)
15/07/1966 SPAGNA - SVIZZERA
2 -
1
29 Quentin (Sv), 57 Sanchis (Sp),
75 Amancio (Sp)
16/07/1966 GERMANIA OVEST ARGENTINA 0 -
0
19/07/1966 ARGENTINA - SVIZZERA
2 - 0
52 Artime, 80 Onega
20/07/1966 GERMANIA OVEST SPAGNA 2 -
1
22 Fusté (S), 38 Hemmerich (G), 89 Seeler (G)
Qualificati: GERMANIA OVEST - ARGENTINA
GRUPPO C
12/07/1966 BRASILE BULGARIA
2 -
0
15 Pelé, 63 Garrincha
13/07/1966 PORTOGALLO UNGHERIA 3 -
1
1 67 José Augusto (P), 60 Bene (U),
90 Torres (P)
15/07/1966 UNGHERIA - BRASILE
3 - 1
2 Bene (U), 14 Tostăo (B), 64 Farkas (U),
73 Meszöly (U) rig.
16/07/1966 PORTOGALLO - BULGARIA 3 -
0
5 aut. Kutzov (B), 36 Eusebio (P),
75 Torres (P)
19/07/1966 PORTOGALLO - BRASILE 3 -
1
15 Simoes (P), 26 Eusebio (P), 73 Rildo (B), 85 Eusebio
(P)
20/07/1966 UNGHERIA - BULGARIA 3
- 1
15 Asparukov (B), 43 aut. Davidov (B),
47 Meszöly (U), 54 Bene (U)
Qualificati: PORTOGALLO - UNGHERIA
GRUPPO D
12/07/1966 URSS - COREA DEL NORD
3 - 0
32 Malafeev, 33 Banichevski, 88 Malafeev
13/07/1966 ITALIA - CILE
2 - 0 10 Mazzola, 80 Barison |
|
15/07/1966 CILE - COREA DEL NORD 1 -
1
20 Marcos (C), 88 Pak Sung Jin (CN) rig.
16/07/1966 URSS - ITALIA
1 - 0
58 Cislenko
19/07/1966 COREA DEL NORD ITALIA
1 - 0 41 Pak Doo Ik |
|
20/07/1966 URSS - CILE
2 - 1
28 Porkujan (U), 32 Marcos (C), 85 Porkujan(U)
Qualificati: URSS - COREA DEL NORD
QUARTI DI FINALE
23/07/1966 INGHILTERRA - ARGENTINA
1 - 0
76 Hurst
23/07/1966 PORTOGALLO - COREA DEL NORD 5 -
3
1 Pak Sung Jin (NC), 22 Sin Yong Gyu (NC),
24 Pak Sung Jin (NC), 27, 42 rig., 53 e 56 Eusébio (P),
77 José Augusto (P)
23/07/1966 URSS - UNGHERIA
2 -
1
5 Cislenko (Ur), 47 Porkujan (Ur), 58 Bene(Un)
23/07/1966 GERMANIA OVEST - URUGUAY 4 -
0
11 84 Haller, 71 Beckenbauer, 76 Seeler
Qualificati: INGHILTERRA - PORTOGALLO - URSS
GERMANIA OVEST
SEMIFINALI
25/07/1966 GERMANIA OVEST URSS
2 - 1
43 Haller (GO), 69 Beckenbauer (GO),
88 Porkujan (U)
26/07/1966 INGHILTERRA - PORTOGALLO 2
- 1
30 e 79 R. Charlton (I), 82 Eusébio (P) rig.
Accedono alla finale: INGHILTERRA - GERMANIA OVEST
FINALE 3° - 4° POSTO
28/07/1966 PORTOGALLO - URSS
2
1
12 Eusébio rig., 43 Banichevski, 88 Torres
30 / 07 / 1966
Inghilterra - Germania Ovest 4 -2
Inghilterra
Banks; Cohen, Wilson; Stiles, J. Charlton, Moore; Ball, Hurst, Hunt, R. Charlton, Peters
Germania Ovest
Tilkowski; Hottges, Schnellinger; Beckembauer, Schulz, Weber; Held, Haller, Seeler,
Overath, Emmerich
Arbitro: Dienst (Svizzera)
Reti: Hurst 3, Peters 1 (Inghilterra)
Haller 1, Weber 1 (Germania Ovest)
Luogo: Londra
Spettatori: 95.000
Campione del mondo: INGHILTERRA
INGHILTERRRA - Campione del Mondo
Banks; Cohen, Wilson; Stiles, J. Charlton, Moore; Ball, Hurst, Hunt, R. Charlton,
Peters
I CANNONIERI DEL MONDIALE
9 Eusebio (Portogallo)
6 Haller (Germania Ovest)
4 Bene (Ungheria)
4 Beckenbauer (Germania Ovest)
4 Hurst (Inghilterra)
4 Porkujan (U.R.S.S.)