Crea sito

 
1930 1934 1938 1950 1954 1958 1962 1966 1970 1974 1978 1982 1986 1990 1994 1998 2002 2006 2010

1954 STEMMA.jpg (30668 byte)    SVIZZERA 1954    1954 STEMMA.jpg (30668 byte)

GALLERIA IMMAGINI

 

GRUPPO A

16/06/1954 JUGOSLAVIA - FRANCIA       1 - 0      
15’ Milutinovic

 

16/06/1954 BRASILE - MESSICO          5 - 0      
23’ Baltazar, 30’ Didí, 34’ e 43’ Pinga,
69’ Julinho

19/06/1954
FRANCIA - MESSICO         3 - 2      
19’ Vincent (F), 49’ aut. Cardenas (M), 54’ Lamadrid (M), 85’ Balcazar (M),
88’ Kopa (F) rig.

 

19/06/1954 BRASILE - JUGOSLAVIA       1 - 1   dts
48’ Zebec (J), 69’ Didí (B)

Qualificate:
BRASILE - JUGOSLAVIA

 

GRUPPO B

 

17/06/1954 UNGHERIA - COREA DEL SUD  9 - 0      
12’ Puskas, 18’ Lantos, 24’, 36’ e 50’ Kocsis, 59’ Czibor, 75’ e 83’ Palotas, 89’ Puskas

17/06/1954
GERMANIA OVEST – TURCHIA  4 - 1      
2’ Suat (T), 14’ Schäfer (G), 52’ Klodt (G), 60’ O. Walter (G), 81’ Morlock (G)

 

20/06/1954 TURCHIA - COREA DEL SUD   7 - 0      
3’ Kocsis (U), 17’ Puskas (U), 21’ Kocsis (U), 25’ Pfaff (G), 50’ e 54’ Hidegkuti (U), 
67’ Kocsis (U), 73’ Toth (U), 77’ Rahn (G),
78’ Kocsis (U), 81’ Hermann (G)

20/06/1954
UNGHERIA - GERMANIA OVEST 8 - 3      
10’ Suat, 24’ Lefter, 30’ Suat, 37’, 64’ e 70’ Burhan, 76’ Erol

23/06/1954
GERMANIA OVEST – TURCHIA  7 - 2      
(spareggio)
7’ O. Walter (G), 12’ Schäfer (G), 21’ Mustafa (T), 30’ e 60’ Morlock (G), 62’ F. Walter (G), 77’ Morlock (G), 79’ Schäfer (G), 82’ Lefter (T)

 

Qualificate: GERMANIA OVEST - UNGHERIA

 

GRUPPO C

 

16/06/1954 AUSTRIA - SCOZIA           1 - 0      
33’ Probst

16/06/1954
URUGUAY - CECOSLOVACCHIA  2 - 0      
69’ Míguez, 82’ Schiaffino

19/06/1954
URUGUAY - SCOZIA          7 - 0      
17’ Borges, 30’ Míguez, 47’ Borges, 54’ Abbadie, 57’ Borges, 83’ Míguez, 85’ Abbadie

 

19/06/1954 AUSTRIA - CECOSLOVACCHIA  5 - 0      
3’ Stojaspal, 4’, 21’ e 24’ Probst,
65’ Stojaspal

Qualificate:
AUSTRIA - URUGUAY

 

GRUPPO D

 

17/06/1954 SVIZZERA - ITALIA          2 - 1      
17’ Ballaman (S), 44’ Boniperti (I), 
78’ Hügi II (S)

17/06/1954
INGHILTERRA - BELGIO      4 - 4   dts
5’ Anoul (B), 26’ Broadis (I), 36’ Lofthouse(I), 63’ Broadis (I), 71’ Anoul (B), 78’ Coppens (B), 91’ Lofthouse (I), 94’ aut. Dickinson (I)

 

20/06/1954 ITALIA - BELGIO            4 - 1      
40’ Pandolfini (I), 48’ Galli (I), 
58’ Frignani (I), 78’ Lorenzi (I), 81’ Anoul (B)

20/06/1954
INGHILTERRA - SVIZZERA    2 - 0      
43’ Mullen, 69’ Wilshaw


23/06/1954
SVIZZERA - ITALIA         4 - 1      
(spareggio)
14’ Hügi II( S), 48’ Ballaman (S), 67’ Nesti (I), 85’ Hügi II (S), 90’ Fatton (S)

 

Qualificate: INGHILTERRA - SVIZZERA

 

QUARTI DI FINALE

 

26/06/1954 AUSTRIA - SVIZZERA         7 - 5      
16’ Ballaman (S), 17’ e 23’ Hügi II (S),
24’ Wagner (A), 25’ Körner II (A) 
27’ Wagner (A), 32’ Ocwirk (A), 
34’ Körner I (A), 39’ Ballaman (S),
52’ Wagner (A), 58’ Hügi II (S), 76’ Probst (A)

 

26/06/1954 URUGUAY - INGHILTERRA     4 - 2      
5’ Borges (U), 16’ Lofthouse (I), 39’ Varela(U), 46’ Schiaffino (U), 67’ Finney (I), 
78’ Ambrois (U)

27/06/1954
UNGHERIA - BRASILE        4 - 2      
4’ Hidegkuti (U), 7’ Kocsis (U), 
18’ D. Santos (B) rig., 60’ Lantos (U) rig.,
65’ Julinho (B), 88’ Kocsis (U)

27/06/1954
GERMANIA OVEST - JUGOSLAVIA 2 - 0    
9’ aut. Horvat, 85’ Rahn

Qualificate:
AUSTRIA - URUGUAY - UNGHERIA - GERMANIA OVEST

 

SEMIFINALI

 

30/06/1954 UNGHERIA - URUGUAY         4 - 2  dts
13’ Czibor (Un), 46’ Hidegkuti (Un), 75’ e 86’ Hohberg (Ur), 111’ e 116’ Kocsis (Un)

30/06/1954
GERMANIA OVEST - AUSTRIA  6 - 1     
31’ e 47’ Morlock (G), 51’ Probst (A), 
54’ F. Walter (G) rig., 61’ Morlock (G),
65’ F. Walter (G) rig., 89’ O. Walter (G)

Accedono alla finale:
GERMANIA OVEST - UNGHERIA

 

FINALE 3° - 4° POSTO

 

03/07/1954 AUSTRIA – URUGUAY          3 - 1     
16’ Stojaspal rig., 22’ Hohberg, 59’ aut. Cruz, 79’ Ocwirk

 

04 / 07 / 1954 
Germania Ovest - Ungheria 3 - 2

Germania Ovest
Turek; Posipal, Kohlmeyer; Eckel, Liebrich, Mai; Rahn, Morlock, O. Walter, F. Walter, Schaefer
Ungheria
Grosics; Buzanszky, Lantos; Bozsik, Lorant, Zakarias; Czibor, Kocsis, Hidegkuti, Puskas, Toth

Arbitro: Ling (Inghilterra)

Reti:Morlock 1, Rahn 2; (Germania Ovest)
Puskas 1, Czibor 1 (Ungheria)

Wankdorf - Stadion, Berna

Spettarori: 60.000

Campione del mondo: GERMANIA OVEST

1954 GERMANIA.jpg (18897 byte)

GERMANIA OVEST - Campione del Mondo
Turek; Posipal, Kohlmeyer; Eckel, Liebrich, Mai; Rahn, Morlock, O. Walter, F. Walter, Schaefer

 

I CANNONIERI DEL MONDIALE

11 Kocsis (Ungheria) 
6   Morlock (Germania Ovest) 
6   Hugi (Svizzera) 
6   Probst (Austria) 
4   Ballaman (Svizzera) 
4   Borges (Uruguay) 
4   Hidegkuti (Ungheria) 
4   Puskas (Ungheria) 
4   Shäfer (Germania Ovest) 
4  O.Walter (Germania Ovest) 
4   Rahn (Germania Ovest) 

 

1930 1934 1938 1950 1954 1958 1962 1966 1970 1974 1978 1982 1986 1990 1994 1998 2002 2006 2010