BRASILE 1950
GRUPPO A
24/06/1950 BRASILE - MESSICO
4 -
0
32 Ademir, 66 Jair, 72 Baltazar, 81 Ademir
25/06/1950 JUGOSLAVIA - SVIZZERA 3 -
0
58 Mitic, 64 Tomasevic, 82 Ognjanov
28/06/1950 BRASILE - SVIZZERA 2 -
2
2 Alfredo (B), 16 Fatton (S), 31 Baltazar(B), 88 Fatton
(S)
29/06/1950 JUGOSLAVIA - MESSICO 4 -
1
19 Bobek (J), 22 e 62 Ciaikovski II (J), 81 Tomasevic (J),
88 Velazquez (M) rig.
01/07/1950 BRASILE - JUGOSLAVIA 2 -
0
3 Ademir, 69 Zizinho
02/07/1950 SVIZZERA - MESSICO 2 -
1
12 Bader (S), 45 Tamini (S), 88 Casarin
Qalificato: BRASILE
GRUPPO B
25/06/1950 SPAGNA - STATI UNITI
3 - 1
18 J. Souza (St), 80,82 Basora (S),
85 Zarra (S)
25/06/1950 INGHILTERRA - CILE 2 -
0
37 Mortensen, 52 Finney
29/06/1950 STATI UNITI - INGHILTERRA 1 -
0
39 Gaetjens
29/06/1950 SPAGNA - CILE
2 - 0
19 e 35 Zarra
02/07/1950 SPAGNA - INGHILTERRA 1 -
0
49 Zarra
02/07/1950 CILE - STATI UNITI 5 -
2
20 Robledo (C), 32 Riera (C), 46 Wallace (S), 49 E. Souza
(S) rig, 54 Cremaschi (C),
60 Prieto (C), 82 Cremaschi (C)
Qualificato: SPAGNA
GRUPPO C
25/06/1950 SVEZIA - ITALIA
3 -
2
7 Carapellese (I), 25 Jeppson (S),
33 Andersson (S), 68 Jeppson (S),
75 Muccinelli (I)
29/06/1950 SVEZIA - PARAGUAY 2 -
2
23 Sundqvist (S), 25 Palmer (S), 35 e 80 Lopez (P)
02/07/1950 ITALIA - PARAGUAY 2 -
0
12 Carapellese, 62 Pandolfini
Qualificato: SVEZIA
GRUPPO D
02/07/1950 URUGUAY - BOLIVIA
8 - 0
14 Schiaffino, 18 Vidal, 23, 45, 56 e 59
Schiaffino, 73 Perez, 83 Ghiggia
Qualificato: URUGUAY
GIRONE FINALE
09/07/1950 SPAGNA - URUGUAY
2 -
2
29 Ghiggia (U), 32 e 39 Basora (S),
73 Varela (U)
09/07/1950 BRASILE - SVEZIA 7 -
1
17, 36 Ademir (B), 39 Chico (B), 52 e 54 Ademir (B),
67 Andersson (S) rig, 85 Maneca, 88 Chico
13/07/1950 BRASILE - SPAGNA 6
- 1
17, 36 Ademir (B), 39 Chico (B), 52 e 54 Ademir (B),
67 Andersson (S) rig, 85 Maneca, 88 Chico
13/07/1950 URUGUAY - SVEZIA
3 -
2
5 Palmer (S), 39 Ghiggia (U), 40 Sundqvist (S), 77 e
85 Miguez (U)
16/07/1950 SVEZIA - SPAGNA 3
- 1
15 Sundqvist (Sv), 33 Mellberg (Sv),
80 Palmer (Sv), 82 Zarra (Sp)
Brasile - Uruguay 1 - 2
Brasile
Barbosa; Augusto, Juvenal; Bauer, Danilo, Bigode; Friaca, Zizinho, Ademir, Jair, Chico
Uruguay
Máspoli; Gonzalves, Tejera; Gambetta, Varela, Andrade; Ghiggia, Pérez, Miguez,
Schiaffino, Morán
Arbitro: Reader (Inghilterra)
Reti: Schiaffino, Ghiggia (Uruguay)
Friaca (Brasile)
Estadio Maracaná, Rio de Janeiro
Spetttatori: 205.000
Campione del mondo: URUGUAY
URUGUAY - Campione del Mondo
Máspoli; Gonzalves, Tejera; Gambetta, Varela, Andrade; Ghiggia, Pérez, Miguez,
Schiaffino, Morán
I CANNONIERI DEL MONDIALE
9 Ademir (Brasile)
5 Schiaffino (Uruguay)
4 Chico (Brasile)
4 Basora (Spagna)
4 Zarra (Spagna)
4 Ghiggia (Uruguay)
4 Miguez (Uruguay)